Uzbekistan’s tourism potential is presented in UAE
The event was organized by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development together with Fly Dubai. It was attended by leading foreign and domestic representatives of business and tourism industry.
Guests of the event were acquainted with the new achievements and directions of the tourism industry of the country. Huge interest among the participants was caused by the demonstration of videos covering the tourism potential of Uzbekistan.
Within the framework of the event, Fly Dubai presented its e-marketing system. It presented online ticket sales, tour operator and hotel services.
As reported by the Press Service of the State Committee for Tourism Development, following the presentation, Fly Dubai organized a quiz, where the winners were presented with gifts, including a trip for two to Uzbekistan.