Uzbekistan introduces “Hospitality Contract” program
In order to increase the image, popularity and attractiveness of Uzbekistan in the world ranking, to ensure the accelerated development of tourism through the introduction of a monitoring and quality management system in service at tourism infrastructure facilities, the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development jointly with the Interactive System Company began the development and implementation of the project of “Hospitality Contract” program – system for monitoring and managing the service quality.
As reported by the Press Service of the State Committee for Tourism Development, the project of the program implementation is planned for September 1, 2018 and will continue to operate on an ongoing basis.
The main goal of the "Hospitality Contract program" is to increase the level of customer satisfaction of tourist facilities: airports, hotels, guest houses; to ensure security in these facilities, to increase the level of competence of personnel and to create an effective channel of operational recall, which allows to respond in a timely manner to the negative feedback of the client.
Under the leadership of the State Committee for Tourism Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the "Hospitality Contract" program will be implemented in all organizations that provide services to foreign tourists and the population of the country – at airports, railway and bus stations, banks, Retail networks, museums, hotels, public places.