Promising areas for organizing tours to Uzbekistan discussed
Promising areas for organizing tours to Uzbekistan discussedOn June 24, the Ambassador of Uzbekistan to Belgium Dilyor Khakimov held a meeting with our compatriot Durdona Kadyrova in Antwerp within the framework of working with compatriots.
As it was noted during the conversation, attracting the experience, professional knowledge and capabilities of our fellow citizens to achieve the goals of socio-economic development of the country designated by the President of Uzbekistan is one of the priorities.
Thanks to the joint work in this direction, Durdona Kadyrova registered the travel company Silk Voyage, a new retail travel agency specializing in adventure travels around Uzbekistan and Central Asia. The new Belgian company will offer creative travel packages to the market so that European travelers could further discover the unknown cultural and natural pearls of Uzbekistan.