Meeting with the leadership of the Greek company Mouzenidis Group
Within the framework of visit of the delegation of Uzbekistan to Greece, a meeting of representatives of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Development of Tourism with the Director General of Mouzenidis Group holding company Georgios Masmanidis was organized with the support of the Consulate General of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Athens.
According to the Committee, the Greek side proposed to consider the possibility of cooperation in training and advanced training of personnel for tourism industry in Uzbekistan. Thus, Georgios Masmanidis noted that students from countries where there are branches and representative offices of the group in the companies belonging to the holding are passing practice and internship, emphasized that recently only from Kazan University 20 Uzbekistan students were attracted to the practice and advanced training, who were distinguished by purposefulness and knowledge of foreign languages.
In conclusion, the sides agreed to take practical measures on the agreements reached after the meeting.