International Tourism Exhibition "MITT-2018"
On March 13, 2018, the largest international tourism exhibition MITT-2018 was launched in the exhibition center of Expocentre Fairgrounds in Moscow, Russia, the Press Service of Uzbekistan Airways reports.
Uzbekistan Airways presents its aviation capabilities on a single stand “Uzbekistan”jointly with the State Committee on Development of Tourism of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as domestic travel companies "Ulysse tour", "Marco polo", "Central asia travel", "Compass tour", "Dolores travel",“Orient star group” and “Inter mice Asia”.
During the exhibition, which will continue its work until March 15, experts of Uzbekistan Airways are planning to hold a number of meetings and negotiations with representatives of the tourism sector, resort organizations and large hotels, as well as mass media, advertising agencies and private visitors of the exhibition for establishing and development of cooperation in the field of tourism.