Convenient for travelers: pocket tourist maps
In accordance with the execution of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On additional organizational measures of creating favorable conditions for the development of tourism potential of the Republic of Uzbekistan", a significant increase in the flow of self-employed travelers to Uzbekistan is expected. Among other things, this is facilitated by the introduction of a visa-free regime for citizens of 7 countries and a simplified visa regime for 39 countries.
In view of this, a number of projects are being implemented for creating additional conditions for comfortable and easy movement of tourists throughout the country.
In particular, Samarkand region has developed tourist maps, which completely covered all the historical and cultural sites, hotels, travel agencies, restaurants and other attractions of the city. For convenient use, the card is compactly folded and placed in the pocket.