Uzbekistan to host the first EPAM Insider Conference
The first EPAM Insider conference will be held at Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) on 23 February 2019.
EPAM is a leading global provider of software and digital platform development services. The company offers its customers innovative solutions that turn complex business problems into real opportunities.
ЕРАМ Insider is a unique chance to get acquainted with the leader of the IT industry from the inside. The purpose of the conference is to create in Tashkent a platform for communication of professionals in the field of information technology, to provide an opportunity for sharing experiences, share real business cases and skills.
Everyone, who is connected or plans to start a career in the field of IT, wants to know more about global industry trends and is looking for opportunities to communicate with experts and like-minded people can take part in the conference.
Representatives of EPAM will talk about modern technologies and such areas as Delivery and Project Management, Digital Practice, People Management. Within the framework of the conference, experts will share projects they are working with, how to grow in an international IT company.
According to IUT, it is planned to hold Can Code programming competition within the framework of the event.