Tashkent to host ItСonf.Asia
On November 16, 2019, Tashkent will host the first international forum ItConf.Asia dedicated to development of IT business and entrepreneurship culture in high-tech industries.
The event will gather 26 well-known specialists in IT-technologies, entrepreneurship, creation and promotion of startups from 15 countries. Practitioners and theorists in innovative entrepreneurship from Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Russia, China, South Korea and the United States will present their reports, lectures and studies.
They will share their vision of modern digital education, development of artificial intelligence, e-commerce and blockchain technology, and experience in marketing, analyze problems of young companies in looking for investors and investments.
ItConf.Asia in Tashkent will allow to gather local and foreign investors, IT entrepreneurs, heads of state organizations, ministries and agencies of Uzbekistan on one site.