Huawei Congress kicks off in Tashkent
The center of innovation and integration solutions of Huawei in Uzbekistan hosts a congress for communication operators and representatives of regulators in Uzbekistan.
Huawei introduces advanced solutions in 5G, artificial intelligence (AI), cloud technologies, Internet of Things (IOT), which will help Uzbekistan’s operators to realize digital transformation, improve ICT infrastructure, reduce barriers to accelerate digital services to everyone, home and organization, as well as to improve government systems.
During the congress, representatives of telecom operators, government agencies directly involved in improving telecommunications infrastructure, can vividly become familiar with innovative solutions and technologies of Huawei, which were presented at the GSMA’s Mobile World Congress 2019 in February this year.
At the event, guests were shown integrated 5G solutions, including the development of existing networks to the fifth generation level, the advantages of these networks.
It should be noted that last year, Huawei, jointly with Beeline Uzbekistan, for the first time conducted a public testing of 5G during the MobiCon 2018 conference.