Active young programmers are defined
Active young programmers are defined The republican stage of “Active young programmer” competition, organized by the Federation of Trade Unions of Uzbekistan and the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan was held at Inha University in Tashkent.
The contest is organized to support the aspirations of youth working at enterprises and organizations in the field of communication and information, implementing innovative ideas and projects.
The main attention was paid to new developments, implementation of projects of participants, publication of textbooks, teaching aids, popular science books, articles published in the mass media, socio-political activity and active participation of contestants in public work.
The first place at the republican stage of the competition was taken by the acting associate professor of the software department of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi Ortik Ruziboyev.
The independent researcher of Karshi branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies Feruza Ochilova took the second, assistant teacher of Nukus branch of this university Azizbek Kodirov – the third place.
Winners of the competition were awarded certificates of honor and memorable gifts.