Young families and girls presented their business plans
A conference on “Young families and girls” under the motto “You are precious to me, my dear Uzbekistan!” was held at Uzbekistan National Academic Drama Theater.
At the event, organized by the Women’s Committee, the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan, the Republican Scientific and Practical Research Center “Oila”, the ministries of Public, Higher and Secondary Special Education, an open dialogue was held on “I will also become a leader” with participation of women actively working in public-political life of the country. A presentation of business plans of young families and girls interested in entrepreneurship was held, and “The world reads books” action was held under the motto “The basis of the future of science”.
400 female students of colleges and temporarily unemployed girls from the city of Tashkent and Tashkent region, who are interested in entrepreneurship, were invited to the conference.
The event was attended by Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Chairman of the Women’s Committee T.Narbayeva.