Uzbekistan National News Agency
Young entrepreneurs have studied the Chinese experience
On August 30-31, delegation of the People’s Republic of China led by the Founder President of the World Youth Development Forum Xi Liu visited Bukhara region.
First the guests became acquainted with activities of the Youth Center, where the regional council of Uzbekistan Youth Union is located.
A workshop on “Modern directions of business education: the experience of China” was held at the Youth Center. It was attended by students of higher education institutions, students of academic lyceums and professional colleges, secondary schools, as well as young entrepreneurs from Bukhara, Samarkand and Navoi regions.
At the workshop, the guests told the youth about China’s experience in the field of entrepreneurship development. Young foreign entrepreneurs, who are achieving high results in business using modern information technologies, also shared their success. It was noted that in development of business, China, based on the experience of countries in Europe, the United States and other countries, chose a peculiar model. The need for establishment of a mutual exchange of experience between young entrepreneurs of China and Uzbekistan was noted.
Members of the Chinese delegation visited ancient architectural monuments and other sights of Bukhara.