We are the happiest For the purpose of further increasing material and moral support for the needy strata of the population, strengthening society’s atmosphere of unity, humaneness, tolerance and generosity in the Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interests, wedding parties of young people from low-income families are being conducted in all the regions of the country under the slogan of “The President’s attention - in charity events”.
In the house of ceremonies “Dilhush” in Karshi District of Qashqadaryo Region, wedding ceremonies of 13 young couples from Karshi, Nishan and Mirishkor Districts took place.
Those happy young people entered the house of ceremonies decorated to match the occasion as musical instruments played. With tears of joy in their eyes, their parents looked at them.
May there always be peace in this country and clear skies above, all guests said.
It was said at the event that that under the leadership of the country’s President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, special attention was being paid to creating modern conditions for young people’s happy lives and for their acquisition of a worthy position in society.
The newlyweds were given wedding gifts from the President.
These gifts included bedroom furniture, wedding rings and national dowries.
“Today we are the happiest. Well-known artistes are giving performances at our wedding ceremony. We will be working hard to justify this high level of care, ” says Mirjalol Murodov.