Uzbekistan’s economic potential is presented in Israel
The Embassy of Uzbekistan in Israel held a roundtable discussion on the issues of expansion of Uzbekistan – Israel trade and economic cooperation, attraction of Israeli investments and advanced technologies to Uzbekistan.
The event was organized with the assistance of Israel Export and International Cooperation Institute. It was attended by representatives of more than 25 Israeli companies representing such areas as construction, telecommunications, innovative solutions in industry and processing, security, agriculture, production of textiles, and others.
Representatives of a number of companies expressed interest in visiting Uzbekistan in order to establish mutually beneficial cooperation. In addition, the possibility of organizing a visit to the country of the IEIC leadership is currently being considered to familiarize with economic reforms in the country and discuss practical directions for expanding trade, economic, investment and technological cooperation.