“The greatest, the dearest” winners are awarded
Fergana hosted the regional stage of “The greatest, the dearest!" competition.
Representatives of creative organizations, poets and writers, masters of fine arts, journalists took part in the competition dedicated to the 27th anniversary of independence of Uzbekistan and held under the motto "Dear and the only one, my native Uzbekistan!".
More than 500 works of about 100 participants were examined at the competition.
Matluba Dehkon qizi was awarded the first place in the nomination "Art works of poets and writers". Editor of newspaper “Rishton haqiqati” Yigitali Zailobiddinov won the nomination "Journalists' works of the print media employees", Director of the regional television and radio company Jurabek Mamarasulov in the nomination “The best materials of TV and radio workers”, “Fine Arts” nomination – member of the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan Ahmadjon Azamjonov, “Photos and design” – a photo correspondent of “Fargona haqiqati” newspaper Sherzod Koraboyev. Otabek Mamazoitov was awarded the first place in the direction of creative works of performers and soloists.
Within the framework of the event, which took place in the Theatre and concert palace named after Islam Karimov of the city of Fergana, an exhibition of works of painting masters and a book fair was organized.
Winners were awarded with diplomas, memorable gifts and certificates of honor.