Soldiers tested their knowledge
Soldiers tested their knowledge Soldiers, doing fixed-term military service in military units and institutions of the South-Western special military district in Karshi, have tested their knowledge.
As a result of reforms being implemented in the Armed Forces of our country, special attention is paid to comprehensive support of military servicemen. One of the brightest manifestations of such support is providing recommendations of military units to soldiers, doing fixed term military service in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
An effective work is not only being carried out in combat training of conscripts, who serve in the ranks of national army, but also on improving their intellectual potential. The tests, organized according to the resolution of the President of our country “On introducing amendments to the resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of 31 May, 2017 No.PR-1765 “On additional measures for improving the system of benefits to citizens, doing fixed term military service in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan” of April 4, 2017, is a bright exampleof this. This examination identifies the level of soldiers’ knowledge on military and educational training. Conscripts, who scored the highest number of points, will receive recommendations for admission in higher educational institutions on a preferential basis.
- If I get the recommendation, I will apply to high school in mathematics,-says MukhriddinIsokov, soldier from Khorezm. -I was fully hardened during the military service.I tried to get a knowledge and to take an active part in combat activities.The test examinations were not difficult for me thanks to my knowledge, obtained at school.