Saudi Arabia’s delegation arrives in Tashkent
Delegation of Ajlan & Bros Holding Group (Saudi Arabia) led by Сhairman Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulaziz Al Ajlan arrives in Tashkent.
According to the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Saudi Arabia, which organized the visit, Ajlan & Bros is one of the leading companies in production of classic Arab men’s clothing, has 45 branches and 200 wholesale points, including in other Arab states.
Ajlan & Bros delegation plans to hold meetings at the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan, with the leadership of the ministries of Investments and Foreign Trade, Agriculture, Uztextileindustry Association, Uzbekoziqovqatholding, with khokims of Andijan and Namangan regions and other potential partners.
Following the visit, it is expected to sign agreements on specific investment projects and the export of Uzbekistan fruits and vegetables to Saudi Arabia and other neighboring countries.