On April 8-13, 2019, Tashkent will host the third ADWEEK Marketing and Advertising Week.
This year, the concept of the Week has undergone significant changes, in particular, two international marketing and advertising conferences will be organized. Among the participants are the world’s best practice experts from Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan.
According to the already established tradition, an exhibition of marketing and advertising will be held. This year, companies will participate in 12 thematic areas, including design, branding, creative, digital, SMM, visual technologies in advertising, outdoor advertising, printing services, and souvenirs.
Another distinction of ADWEEK 2019 is that for the first time in Uzbekistan, the ABC Show will be shown at the Palace of Cinema named after Alisher Navoi – a collection of the most awarded videos and printed works of winners of 45 leading festivals of the world.
In addition, this year, the First Tashkent Festival of TAF Advertising will be held within the framework of the week. The festival program includes a creative contest TAF, the first international advertising conference and the awarding ceremony of the creative contest.