Native landscapes photography exhibition
The Committee on Interethnic Relations and Friendly Ties with Foreign Countries under the Cabinet of Ministers jointly with the creative association “Tasviriy oyina” and the Academy of Arts, organized a photography exhibition on “Our strength in unity and cohesion” and “Uzbekistan is our common home”, at Tashkent House of Photography.
The photography exhibition, held under the motto “You are precious to me, my dear Uzbekistan!”, organized in honor of the 27th anniversary of independence of the country, was attended by famous artists, academicians, youth, the general public, journalists.
More than a hundred works of famous photographers Vladimir Jirnov, Abdugani Jumayev, Gayrat Shukurov, Rustam Sharipov, Vladimir Goncharenko and Vladimir Kovrein are presented at the exhibition. They convey boundless love for the Motherland, the desire for good.