Military servicemen moved into new houses
Military servicemen moved into new houses Four-storey modern houses consisting of 48 apartments for military servicemen was put into use in Navoi.
At the event organized in this connection, the acting commander of the Central Military District of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan A.Saidov and others noted that large-scale creative works are being carried out thanks to peace and harmony prevailing in our country. The houses built in accordance with the Presidential Decree of March 30, 2017 «On programme of construction of houses for military sercicemen of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan» are provided with all necessary conditions for prosperious life of military servicemen's families, which is important in their services in the name of peace in the country.
Keys from three-room apartments were also handed over to the family of Akbar Nuftiev,serving in a military unit in the city of Navoi.
- All necessary conditions are being created for us, - says A.Nuftiev. - These houses are provided with all amenities for our prosperiuos life. In response to this kind of attention, I promise to selflessly serve, educate my children in the spirit of devotion to the Motherland, respect for national and universal values.
Khokim (governor) of Navoi region delivered a speech at the event.