International workshop on the methods of preparing judgments in civil procedure
The Research Center for the Study of Justice under the Supreme Judicial Council, within the framework of cooperation with the German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ), organized an international workshop on the methodology of preparing judgments in civil procedure.
The workshop was attended by judges of civil courts of Tashkent city and Tashkent region, employees of the Research Center, representatives of ministries and agencies, mass media and civil society.
At the workshop, participants considered the German experience of the method of preparing judgments in civil proceedings and had the opportunity to compare this experience with the national practice.
At the event, issues related to preparation of judgments, normative requirements for the quality of judicial decisions, analysis of relevant provisions and practices of international and national courts were discussed.