Innovative approaches to diagnosis and treatment in medicine
Campus Youth Center hosted an international scientific practical conference on “Innovative approaches to diagnosis and treatment in medicine: young scientists point of view”.
The event was attended by representatives of state and public organizations, professors and teachers of Urgench, Termez and Fergana branches of Tashkent Medical Academy, Tashkent State Dental, Pediatric, Pharmaceutical Institutes, as well as researchers, highly qualified specialists from Russia, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan and Kyrgyzstan.
Young scientists’ inventions and research works in such areas as “Current problems of surgery”, “Current problems of therapy” and “Current problems of medical prevention and fundamental sciences” were presented at the conference.
In recent years, the Academy focuses on publication of articles in such prestigious international journals as Skopus, Web of Science and Google Scholar.
Issues of further expansion of the scope of activities in this direction were discussed at the conference.