In Andijon Region’s Qorasuv town, new apartment house built for military servicemen’s families put into use
In this country, special attention is paid to providing military servicemen with housing, to building modern cantonments, to reconstructing existing ones and to creating all the necessary conveniences for military servicemen and their family members.
Builders of the Far Rivoj Servis private enterprise had built a two-storey house consisting of 20 apartments in the town of Qorasuv. These two- and three-room apartments were handed over to their owners.
One of the families who have moved into their new apartments is that of sergeant Ulughbek Yusupov and his spouse Hamidahon Shamsuddinova. Their joy is limitless.
“We are a young family with one child. This new apartment is really a gift for our family. This kind of care being provided by our state for us, military servicemen, prompts us to serve with greater responsibility,” says sergeant Ulughbek Yusupov.
A playground and a car park were built near the new apartment house.
At the event attended by members of the wide public, the Qorghontepa District hokimiyat (governorate) and military unit commanders gave memorable gifts to these new apartment owners and a group of builders and employees of the construction firm.