Exhibition of Tajikistan Industrial Products continues at Uzexpocentre
The exhibition of industrial products of Tajikistan, organized within the framework of the state visit of the President of the Republic of Tajikistan to Uzbekistan, continues its work.
It is organized to familiarize the business community of Uzbekistan with the economic and export potential of the neighboring country, promote the rich cultural heritage and tourism potential of people of the two countries. It presents the achievements of Tajikistan in the field of mining, metallurgy, energy, pharmaceuticals, food production, light, furniture industry, jewelry, tourism.
At the current Made in Tajikistan exhibition, more than 60 large industrial enterprises such as the group of companies Talco and Gaur, LLC Mohir cement, multidisciplinary company Faroz, SUE Angisht, Namaki Asht va Hujamumin, Amiri, Makolli, Obi Zulol are taking part with their products.
More than 50 enterprises of Tajikistan producing import-substituting and export-oriented products are presented at the stand of food products and consumer goods. More than 200 types of products presented by companies Shiri Dushanbe, Pokiza, Subhi Vatan, Shirin premium are attracting visitors of the exhibition with their high quality.
More than 10 travel companies of Tajikistan are taking part at the exhibition. They are demonstrating their service in the field of transit, transport, and hotel management.
Within the framework of the event, issues of cooperation development in the chemical, light industry, agriculture and tourism were discussed.