Courageous and resistant protect the Motherland
International Caravanserai of Culture named after Ikuo Hirayama of the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan organized an event within the framework of Patriotism Month, held in the country on the occasion of the 27th anniversary of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and January 14 – Defenders of the Motherland Day.
The event, organized by the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan together with Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi and Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies, was attended by representatives of authorized organizations, reserve officers, professors, students, journalists.
Presentations on “Brave men defend Motherland” were held at the event. The military orchestra of the Ministry of Defense performed songs glorifying the motherland. Participants were greatly impressed by the stage performances of actors Turon Theater Studio, urging youth to patriotism.