Cooperation for development of youth entrepreneurship
Delegation of the People’s Republic of China led by the Founder President of the World Youth Development Forum Xi Liu visited the Central Council of Uzbekistan Youth Union.
At the meeting, which was attended by activists of the Youth Union, entrepreneurs, lawyers, issues of ensuring the interests and strong social protection of the younger generation in the country, the essence and significance of the legislation in this direction were widely and thoroughly discussed.
At the meeting, detailed information was given on activities carried out within the framework of implementation of the Decree of the Head of the state “On the State Program “Yoshlar – kelajagimiz” (“Youth – our future”) of June 27, 2018.
Within the framework of the event, a presentation on activities of “Yoshlar – kelajagimiz” Fund was held. In addition, in Chilanzar district department of the “Ground Zero” company, Tashkent Youth Center organized a workshop on “Modern directions of business education: the experience of China”, master classes on conduction of successful business.
A trip of representatives of the Chinese delegation to Tashkent, Fergana, Khorezm, Bukhara regions is also planned. The guests will become familiar with practical work concerning development of youth entrepreneurship, visit sacred places of worship.