Children will be sent for treatment to Germany
Children will be sent for treatment to Germany Specialists of Friedensdorf International (Germany) conducted a medical examination of children under 12 in the medico-social center of the International Charitable Foundation “Soglom avlod uchun”.
The project was implemented within the framework of a special health program designed for improving the health and medico-social rehabilitation of children from low-income families suffering from congenital diseases of musculoskeletal system and effects of injuries that have diseases of digestive system and in need of surgery, as well as children who have many scar contractures as a result of burns that limit physical movements and functions.
After an in-depth medical examination, children from Tashkent, Syrdarya regions and the capital received accurate diagnoses and consultations from doctors.
The project was also implemented on April 8-9 in Andijan, Fergana and Namangan regions.
Medical examination of children will continue on April 11-12 in Surkhandarya and Kashkadarya regions, on April 13 – in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Jizzakh, Navoi, Samarkand and Khorezm regions. Children with the most complex diseases will be sent for treatment in August 2018 to the best clinics in Germany.