Chairman of central council of Uzbekistan youth union holds open dialogue with chiefs of primary organizations
An open dialogue has taken place in Fergana between the presidential state advisor for youth policy issues and chairman of the central council of the Uzbekistan youth union, Q.Quronboyev, and chiefs of primary organizations.
There are 183 primary organizations at educational establishments, enterprises and military units in the town of Fergana.
These days many events are being conducted for the purpose of working with unorganized youths, developing entrepreneurship among young people and preventing offences.
“The main task of the Uzbekistan youth union is to take an active part in solving problems of the younger generation. We have mapped out specific measures for this in partnership with chiefs of primary organizations,” says F.Abdilazov, the chairman of the Fergana town council of the Uzbekistan youth union.
During the meeting, young people put forward many suggestions. Specifically, proposals on the development of internal tourism, on arranging young people’s journeys to places within the country and on employment were supported.
Also, open dialogues were arranged at general education schools No 15, 22 and 23 in the town.