CCI invites to a workshop on digital currencies development
Japan is one of the first countries in the world to apply the regulations governing the Crypto currency. In this regard, the head office of the Japanese law firm URYU & ITOGA in cooperation with AB Uryu Itoga Tashkent, Business Monitoring Group and Author Coaching Group will organize a workshop in Tashkent on “Current state and prospects of digital currencies development in Japan” for studying experience of Japan in the field of legal regulation of this sphere.
At the workshop, lawyer Sisido Kazuki, member of Tokyo Chamber of Attorneys, who has extensive practical experience in the sphere of Japan’s financial legislation, plans to make his report.
As reported by the Press Service of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, the report will highlight the main aspects and tasks of the crypto currency and the “blockade” technology, the regulation of crypto-currencies in different countries, the conditions for participation in the market of crypto-currency, Japanese legislation in the field of crypto-currency. In addition, proposals and issues on creating a legal framework for the circulation of crypto-assets in Uzbekistan will be discussed.