Bukhara gathers oncologists of the world
Bukhara gathers oncologists of the world Bukhara hosts the IX cycle trainings of the International Scientific Educational School of the World Federation of Surgical Oncology Societies on “Unified educational standards of treatment in oncology: technologies and innovation”.
The event, organized by the khokimiyat of Bukhara region, the Ministry of Health, Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Center of Oncology and Radiology and the Association of Oncologists of Uzbekistan is being attended by scientists, specialists, representatives of pharmaceutical companies of Kazakhstan, Russia, Serbia, Tajikistan, the United Kingdom and Uzbekistan.
At the event, modern methods of treatment of breast, eye, metastatic tumors of brain and spinal cord were discussed in detail.
Scientists and doctors of the world’s leading medical institutions are exchanging views on the current trends in oncology, new experience in prevention and treatment of diseases.