“Best Western” – a symbol of new opportunities
Germany’s Plaza Hotelgroup GmbH. company intends to invest in the hotel chain into the economy of Uzbekistan. The construction of the hotel chain will be carried out under the international brand “Best Western”.
This was discussed at the meeting of the acting khokim of the city of Tashkent J.Artikhadjayev with managers of Plaza Hotelgroup GmbH. company.
The Plaza Hotelgroup GmbH. was established in 2002 and by now has built 34 hotels in Germany, Austria, the Czech Republic and the Netherlands. This company is characterized by intensive construction and extensive experience. It also carries out activities on repairing hotels. Hotels that are built and renovated by Plaza Hotelgroup GmbH. are managed under the famous brand “Best Western”.
Investors from Germany intend to build tourist hotels in major cities of Uzbekistan. To this end, it is planned to invest $100 million. The company will build 6-8 hotels in 3-5 years.