Belarusian experience for MUIC
Tashkent hosted a meeting between representatives of Mirzo Ulugbek Innovation Center at the National Agency for Project Management under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the delegation of the Belarusian company LWO (Light Well Organization).
The possibility of implementing joint projects in information technologies, introduction of Belarusian software products in public and private sectors, including in banking was discussed at the meeting.
Chief Commercial Officer at LWO Sergei Slesarev shared his successful experience in development of IT companies-residents of the Belarusian Technopark. It was noted that the Center is not only a prototype of the Belarusian high-tech park, but also an ideal platform for development of a successful IT business in Uzbekistan. In turn, the Belarusian colleagues are ready to provide consulting and professional services for successful implementation of various projects.
According to Mirzo Ulugbek Innovation Center, following the meeting, a decision was taken on long-term cooperation with the LWO group of companies and holding joint events.