Three new multi-storey apartment houses commissioned in Navoiy town
Three new multi-storey apartment houses commissioned in Navoiy town On the eve of the Nowruz holiday, three new multi-storey apartment houses have been put into use in the territory of the “Ghalaba” neighbourhood citizens’ gathering in the town of Navoiy. These new houses consist of 144 apartments. The keys to these apartments were given to their owners.
Under the leadership of the country’s President, special attention is being paid to providing support for people, especially young families, and to further improving their living conditions. A system of provision of privileged mortgage credits has been created for the purpose of resolving socio-economic issues and giving practical help for young families to own a home. Tax privileges have been provided for members of young families to build or reconstruct a house and to buy a home.
Sherzod Primov is among those who have moved to new homes. He got the keys to a two-room apartment.
“The provision of this apartment for us on the eve of Nowruz festivities is a doubly joyous occasion for our family. Its spacious and bright rooms created on the basis of a national and modern project, and especially its kitchen are very much to the liking of my spouse. The apartment has all the necessary conditions for our children to develop well,” says Sherzod.