President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits Shodi bobo Hushboqov’s home
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits Shodi bobo Hushboqov’s home In a tour of Surkhondaryo Region, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Shodi bobo Hushboqov’s home in the village of Zang Gilambob of Angor District.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a conversation with Shodi bobo and his wife Salomat momo about their family’s everyday life and about the upbringing of their children and grandchildren.
The President said: Dignified and experienced elders and mothers like you represent our society’s firm foundation and our country’s blessings.
It was said that if land was used efficiently, it would be possible to obtain three harvests a year in Surkhondaryo Region’s conditions and that enterprising and hardworking people could get rich and enrich the nation. There was discussion about changes taking place in the country and about promising projects and noble aspirations.
Shodi bobo and Salomat momo said that the country’s people were very glad that the Head of State visited common people and learned about their views. They expressed gratitude to the President for the great deal of work on alleviating people’s difficulties and further raising their living standards.