At the national press centre, a session has taken place on the results of work of the Federation of the Customer Rights Protection Society of Uzbekistan in the year 2016 and priority tasks for this year.
Consistent reforms serve human interests
As reported earlier, on 20-21 January President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Republic of Karakalpakstan to review the pace of social-economic reforms, creative and improvement works for futher increasing the level and quality of life of people and for a dialogue with people.
In 2016, 275 projects of nongovernmental non-commercial organizations, mass media and other institutions of civil society supported
20.01.17 23:42
The parliamentary commission under the Oliy Majlis (parliament) of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the management of the funds of the public foundation for supporting nongovernmental non-commercial organizations and other civil society institutions has held a gathering. It was attended by members of the commission and representatives of state and public organizations.