Uzbekneftegaz – General Electric, Exxon Mobil, Honeywell UOP and others
Meetings of Uzbekneftegaz JSC representatives in the United States are being held fruitfully. Cooperation has been achieved with several large companies.
In particular, several documents were signed between Deputy Chairman of Uzbekneftegaz JSC Bakhodir Sidikov and CEO of General Electric Bela Ferenczi.
An agreement on cooperation for studying the possibility of localization of works on routine maintenance and repair of turbo-machinery equipment of General Electric within the framework of creation of a single service center in Uzbekistan is among such documents. As well as, an Agreement on cooperation on holding joint technical audit of gas compressor and gas turbine equipment of Uzneftegazdobycha JSC.
During this meeting, a Memorandum of Understanding was signed on cooperation in attracting financing for implementation of the project on technical re-equipment, modernization and development of gas transportation system.
Memorandum of Intent on cooperation in organization of production of base oils at Fergana Oil Refinery Plant was signed between Uzbekneftegaz JSC and Exxon Mobil.
Memorandum of Understanding on organization of production of olefins from methanol and products based on them was signed with the President and CEO of Honeywell UOP Rebecca Liebert.