Unsatisfactory state of public services provision in cadastre and construction has been seriously criticized
At the meeting devoted to the analysis of activities and further important tasks in the field of public services provision to the population and business entities, the unsatisfactory state of rendering public services in the spheres of cadastre and construction was seriously criticized.
The State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Land Resources, Geodesy, Cartography and State Cadastre was entrusted jointly with the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications to introduce an electronic procedure for maintaining cadastral documentation of real estate, as well as to arrange the issuance of cadastral certificates not in the paper form but in the form of an extract from the electronic register. The need was noted for completion of introduction of “License” information complex until May of this year, which allows issuing all permits and licenses in an electronic form.