President Shavkat Mirziyoyev is provided with information on activities of the company on professional management of private houses maintenance
Company on professional management of private houses maintenance has started its operation in Sergeli 6-A district.
The President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev was provided with information on the activities of this service center.
Currently, large partnerships, which have united many houses, are being optimized, private owners’ associations and professional management companies are being organized.
All conditions for providing qualitative public services to the population have been created in the company, where more than 40 employees are working.
The company has 8 units of special equipment for performing all necessary activities in the area. 5 points on collection and disposal of wastes are organized.
There are modern night lighting devices in the courtyards, cleanliness is maintained in the porches, trees and flower beds are maintained, each house is equipped with security cameras.
Activity of the savings bank No. 12 of Sergeli branch of “Ipoteka bank” has been established at the company.
It is known that for further expansion of the housing stock, the effectiveness of activities on preparing houses for the autumn/winter season, repairing and maintaining largely depends on the activities of private homeowners’ associations. Consequently, strengthening their material and technical base, their state support and financial recovery are primary tasks.