President Shavkat Mirziyoyev has arrived in Bukhara region
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev has arrived in Bukhara region On February 16, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Bukhara region for becoming familiar with construction and landscaping activities and the course of socio-economic reforms carried out at places.
Large-scale plans were made for development of all spheres in the region during the visit of the Head of the state on March 10-11, 2017. A great work has been done within the framework of execution of these instructions. New industrial enterprises, business entities have been established. The level of localization and the volume of exports have grown. Spheres of transport and tourism are developing, the flow of tourists has grown. Unused opportunities are involved in agriculture. New residential houses, social facilities have been built.
During the two-day visit, the President of Uzbekistan will become familiar with the execution of previous instructions, implemented construction and landscaping activities, and define next important tasks.