President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with conditions created for residents of multi-storey buildings
Shavkat Mirziyoyev, during his visit to Uchtepa district, got acquainted with activities of “Vatanparvar inok kommunalchi” private homeowners’ association in the territory of “Vatanparvar” makhalla.
The association that was established in 2010 is one of the most exemplary homeowners’ associations in the district. The entrances of the house No.38, where the association is located, have been renovated in a modern style. The territory adjacent to the house is landscaped. Video surveillance is installed on the facade and at the entrances of the multi-storey building. The association, which serves 60 apartments, have developed optimal communal tariffs for the population.
Three years ago, the roof of the house was repaired, modern doors were installed in the entrances at the expense of the company’s own funds. The parking lot of the house is free of charge for car owners. Children’s playground with various attractions, gaming devices pleases not only children, but also adults.
The President of our country talked with the head of the private homeowners’ association Svetlana Orlova about activities of the association, the work carried out on improving the living conditions of the population in multi-storey buildings. The need to study experience of such associations, which, due to efforts of their employees and apartment owners, created such well-maintained and comfortable conditions, as well as widespread popularization of such practice in other districts, was noted.
A person who is focused on work, creation and improvement does not need many things, said the head of our state. It is gratifying that ranks of our compatriots are replenished by those who spare no effort, labor, time for improvement and creation of coziness on their territory.