President of Uzbekistan got acquainted with the residential buildings being built in Almalyk
At the initiative of the President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev, modern comfortable houses are being built and put into operation in cities and villages in accordance with standard projects.
The head of our state examined 7-storey residential houses that are being built on the 5/2 massif in the center of Almalyk, apartments in which will be provided on the basis of a concessional mortgage loan for fifteen years. Currently, finishing works are being conducted here.
It is good that these buildings are being built of bricks, said the President of our country. They will be warm in winter, and cool in summer. In addition, such houses are resistant to natural influences.
The head of our state got acquainted with conditions created in these houses. Responsible persons were given instructions on qualitative implementation of construction work, timely completion of construction and delivery of facilities in due time.
President of our country held a dialogue with residents of Almalyk. During the conversation that took place in a sincere and open spirit, activists and youth expressed their gratitude to the head of our state for the large-scale reforms that are being implemented in the country, urgent solution of actual issues and problems revealed in various spheres of society.