A videoconference is being held under the chairmanship of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev
A video-selector meeting dedicated to the state of affairs, problems and further tasks in the system of internal affairs bodies is being held in Tashkent under the chairmanship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
The heads of the Oliy Majlis chambers, the Prime Minister and his deputies, state advisers to the President, heads of ministries and departments are attending the meeting. Chairman of the Jokargy Kenes of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, khokims of the regions and the city of Tashkent, their deputies on issues of youth and women, responsible persons of structural divisions of public organizations are also attending the meeting through a videoconference.
Why is the crime rate not decreasing?
The head of our state began the meeting with this burning issue. The video-selector meeting is being held in the spirit of critical analysis.
For a detailed information
follow our next materials on the website!