Uzbekistan National News Agency
Young photographers’ exhibition
Young photographers’ exhibition In the Tashkent house of photographs, the 22nd exhibition of participants in the artistic photography school-studio has opened. This exhibition is devoted to the Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interests.
The Tashkent house of photographs, which is within the system of the Uzbekistan art academy, takes an active part in contests related to the art of photography, exhibitions, symposiums, master-classes, scientific-practical seminars and conferences.
At this exhibition, more than 150 photographs by N.Dehkonova, M.Arushanova, A.Tohirov, J.Norqozoqov, N.Jorayeva, S.Nosirova and many other graduates of the artistic photography school are displayed. Their artistic photographs are about devotion to the Motherland, love for family, respect for women, the cherishment of friendly feelings and the preservation of the ecological environment. Every artistic photograph there is unique and attracts the attention of viewers.
“I have been interested in photography since my childhood. In my photographs I try to depict the innermost feelings of people. I am grateful to my teachers for giving me theoretical and practical knowledge about this profession,” says Javohir Norqozoqov.
The opening of the exhibition was attended by representatives of various spheres, artists, students, young people and workers of mass media.