Welcome to Gastro Bazaar 2019 International Food Festival
Gastro Bazaar Festival will be held on August 9-11, 2019 in Tashkent. The festival is organized by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development and the Khokimiyat of the city of Tashkent.
Famous chefs and restaurateurs of Uzbekistan and neighboring countries, representatives of catering services from all over the country will take part in the festival.
Festival participants will be able to enjoy national dishes prepared in the style of each region, as well as taste dishes from other countries of the world.
The festival organizers have prepared playgrounds for children, recreation and public catering areas. It is also planned to conduct master classes with participation of well-known domestic and foreign chefs, music, game shows and competitions with valuable prizes from the organizers and sponsors of the event.
The positive charge at the festival will be presented by famous pop stars of Uzbekistan.
The First International Food Festival will be held on Sayilgoh Street of Tashkent city.