The magic of symphonic music
The V International Symphony Music Festival kicks off in Tashkent. This creative project is organized by the Union of Composers and Bastakors of Uzbekistan together with the Ministry of Culture, State Conservatory of Uzbekistan, “Tasviriy Oyina” Creative Association.
Representatives of Australia, Russia, Kazakhstan, the Czech Republic, Vietnam and other countries are taking part in the festival. Various concerts of symphonic music, creative meetings, workshops and conferences will be held within the framework of the festival, which will last until November 9.
At the press conference organized within the framework of the festival, memorandums of mutual cooperation with the unions of composers of Russia, Vietnam, Australia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan were signed.
The V International Symphonic Music Festival began with a concert program of Uzbekistan musicians and foreign performers.