Palette of Ballet The I International Ballet Art Festival “Palette of Ballet” is being held at the State Academic Grand Theater of Uzbekistan named after Alisher Navoi in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Fund for Development of Culture and Art and a number of other partner organizations.
Palette of ballet
At the festival, which will continue until May 10, troupes and ensembles from Switzerland, Russia, Turkey and Israel, along with representatives of the ballet and choreography of Uzbekistan, will present their best programs, ballets and performances.
The first day of the festival began with the ballet “Poem of Two Hearts”, performed by the State Academic Grand Theater named after Alisher Navoi, based on the work of the outstanding writer Sharaf Rashidov and the music of the composer Orif Melikov.