Navruz reigns in the country
Navruz national holiday further strengthens the feeling of love and respect for national values, traditions and customs, mutual friendship and solidarity. Festive celebrations continue in every region of the country.
The Fire Safety Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan hosted a festive event under the motto “Let every day be Navruz!”.
The Head of the institute, Doctor of Laws, Colonel N. Narmatov congratulated all on the holiday, noted that on the eve of Navruz it is necessary to strengthen mutual love and respect among people, provide free aid, visit low-income families, landscape neighborhoods.
Professors, cadets and students of the Fire Safety Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs on the eve of the holiday carried out charity events, large-scale work on gardening and landscaping. Charity events were held in Sergeli district of Tashkent city, Zangiata district of Tashkent region and Yangiyul.
During the festivities, sports competitions among the institute employees and cadets are organized. Trade fairs of food products at affordable prices, as well as fiction fair for workers, cadets and students are organized.
The performances of the Song and Dance Ensemble of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, as well as members of the amateur artistic group at the Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment of the Institute made a big impression on the participants of the event.