Exhibition of pictures by pupils of boarding school of art opens
Exhibition of pictures by pupils of boarding school of art opens In the Kamoliddin Behzod memorial park – museum of the Art Academy of Uzbekistan, an art exhibition entitled “The seven colours of the rainbow” has been arranged. At this exhibition, works of pupils of the republican boarding school of art are displayed.
In this country, special attention is given to issues of providing modern education to the younger generation, bringing them up to be healthy and well in every respect and creating favourable conditions for them to realize their potential and talent.
It is not for nothing that the exhibition is entitled “The seven colours of the rainbow”. Here pictures created by seven talented pupils of the boarding school are displayed. They successfully participated in various artistic contests. Paintings and drawings by Abbos Bobomurodov, Aziza Khojatoyeva, Shahzoda Sultonova, Shahina Jorayeva, Rasul Ozodov, Dima Yusan and Ervin Seytasanov depict carefree childhood and limitless love for the Motherland and nature.
At the republican boarding school of art, future artists train from the fifth grade in such areas as the creation of paintings, drawings and sculptures, and artistic pottery, and all the necessary conditions are created there for them to become masters in this sphere. Pictures created by them achieved success at children’s international art exhibitions in such countries as India, the Czech Republic, Poland, Japan and China.
“The holding of such exhibitions is a practical indication of care being provided for young people in our country. This kind of attention is an important factor in the further heightening of children’s interest in study and creative work,” says the director of the boarding school, Somi Sodiqov.