Exhibition “Graphic” at International Caravanserai of Culture
Personal exhibition of the chairman of the "Graphic" section of the Creative Association of Artists of Uzbekistan, famous artist Radik Azizov is opened at the International Caravanserai of Culture named after Ikuo Hirayama of the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan.
Creativity of Radik Azizov is well known to fans of fine art. His works were exhibited in almost 100 international exhibitions and competitions. Each of his paintings gives a good mood to the audience. The artist is an active organizer of annual exhibitions dedicated to April 1 – World Laughter Day. Radik Azizov is in the list of "100 best cartoonists of the world", his works are represented in the Big Encyclopedia of Caricature.
At first you can see that one of the main themes of the artist is spring. His personal exhibitions are traditionally held at this time of the year, coincide with the time of Navruz celebrations.
The exhibition features more than 100 paintings by the artist. New works of the master, written in 2018, will undoubtedly give the audience a spring warmth and joy.
The exhibition will last until April 13.