Art exhibition In the Kamoliddin Behzod memorial park – museum of the Art Academy of Uzbekistan, an art exhibition has been arranged, consisting of works of art by visual artist Samigh Abdullayev.
In this country, special attention is paid constantly to studying the creative activity of artists who worked fruitfully for many years towards the development of national visual arts and to honouring their memory.
The 100th birth anniversary of S.Abdullayev is in this year. Pictures by this famous artist, who participated in World War Two, are about a celebration of peaceful and calm life and clear skies above and about the cherishment of every inch of native land.
At this exhibition, nearly 40 of his works of art depicting unique mother nature and peaceful and prosperous life are displayed to viewers.
Pictures such as “Cliffs”, “The evening”, “Spring avenue”, “The shore” and “The sea” are of special interest to viewers.